Skip to main content
Redding School of the Arts
where education and the arts connect
Main Menu Toggle
About RSA
RSA Overview
Schools
School Tours
School Reporting and Accountability
Facilities
Employment
Special Education - MTSS
Staff Directory
24 / 25 Instructional Calendar(s)
RSA Governing Board
Overview
Board Agenda and Packet
Board Minutes
Policies and Procedures
Enrollment Policy
Title IX
Bullying Prevention
Suicide Prevention
Report Suspected Child Abuse or Neglect
Pest Management
Uniform Complaint Procedure
Parents & Students
Breakfast and Lunch Program/Menu
Check your Child's Grades
Staff Directory
Resources and Documents
After School Care
Library
SELPA
Committees
Foster and Homeless Youth
Search
Search
Search
Search
Staff Contact Information
»
Teachers
Teachers
Michael Bettencourt
Teacher - High School
Email Michael Bettencourt
530 247-6933 ext. 201
Megan Bielecki
Education Specialist, K-5th
Email Megan Bielecki
530 247-6933
Corinne Bourne
Teacher - High School
Email Corinne Bourne
530 247-6933
Sabrina Boyd
Kindergarten teacher/Mandarin Program
Email Sabrina Boyd
530 247-6933 ext114
Chrissy Bryant
Teacher - Middle School
Email Chrissy Bryant
530 247-6933
Tom Burkett
Teacher - Middle School
Email Tom Burkett
530 247-6933
Gabriele Cavallari
Teacher - Physical Education Middle School/High School
Email Gabriele Cavallari
530 247-6933
Richard Cherveny
Teacher - Primary
Email Richard Cherveny
530 247-6933
Melyndee Dewey
Teacher - High School
Email Melyndee Dewey
530 247-6933
Jennifer Di Giuseppe
Teacher - Primary/Middle School
Email Jennifer Di Giuseppe
530 247-6933
Mike Dressel
Teacher - Primary
Email Mike Dressel
530 247-6933
Laura Dunaj
Homeschool Coordinator/ELPAC Coordinator
Email Laura Dunaj
530 247-6933
Sheri Eby
Teacher - Strings/Orchestra/Band
Email Sheri Eby
530 247-6933 ext 110
Shanna Eisses
Teacher - 1st Grade English/Mandarin
Email Shanna Eisses
530 247-6933
Emma Fan
Teacher - 2nd Grade Mandarin
Email Emma Fan
530 247-6933
Leiani Fogde
Teacher - Primary
Email Leiani Fogde
530 247-6933
Joshua Freeman
Teacher - High School/Middle School
Email Joshua Freeman
530 247-6933
Suzannah Gerlach
Teacher - Middle School
Email Suzannah Gerlach
530 247-6933
Liqin Hanagan
Teacher - Primary
Email Liqin Hanagan
530 247-6933
Michelle Hightower
Teacher - Middle School
Email Michelle Hightower
530 247-6933
Ken Hood
Education Specialist Teacher - High School
Email Ken Hood
530 247-6933
Bridgette Jacobsen
Teacher - Homeschool
Email Bridgette Jacobsen
530 247-6933, ext 143
Julie Kim
Teacher - Homeschool/Primary
Email Julie Kim
530 247-6933
Rebecca Lahey
Teacher - Primary
Email Rebecca Lahey
530 247-6933
Na Luo
Teacher - Primary
Email Na Luo
530 247-6933
Paula Newham
Kindergarten-First Grade
Email Paula Newham
530 247-6933
Eleanor Nichols
Teacher - Primary - 4th/5th Grade
Email Eleanor Nichols
530 247-6933
Cassandra Plummer
Teacher - High School
Email Cassandra Plummer
530 247-6933
Teshya Russo
Teacher - High School Dance and Theatre Director
Email Teshya Russo
530 247-6933
Marilyn Schack
Teacher - Primary
Email Marilyn Schack
530 247-6933
Heidi Schmall
Teacher - Middle School
Email Heidi Schmall
530 247-6933
Shannon Shelburne
Spanish Teacher - High School
Email Shannon Shelburne
530 247-6933
Cathy Song
Teacher - High School/Middle School
Email Cathy Song
530 247-6933 ext.263
Amberly Steffensen
Teacher - Dance
Email Amberly Steffensen
530 247-6933
Lizzie Stoxen
Teacher - Elective
Email Lizzie Stoxen
530 247-6933
Vanessa Thomas
Teacher - Middle School
Email Vanessa Thomas
530 247-6933 Ext. 266
Terri Tripp
Teacher - Primary
Email Terri Tripp
530 247-6933
YiXing (Estrella) Wang
Teacher - Primary
Email YiXing (Estrella) Wang
530 247-6933
Erika Warmington
Visual Arts Teacher/Set Design
Email Erika Warmington
530 247-6933 ext. 260
Byron Wylie
Teacher - Middle School
Email Byron Wylie
530 247-6933
Carla Zimmerman
Teacher - 3rd and 4th grade
Email Carla Zimmerman
530 247-6933
Staff Directory
Administration
Special Education Department
Office Staff
Facilities
All Staff
Teachers